• Contact person's e-mail and telephone.
Starting from 10th January 2017, the State Agency on Public Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan will begin to process electronic visas through "ASAN Visa" system. E-visa is issued within 3 (three) working days, it will be valid for 30 days and the fee for it is 20$.
Foreigners and stateless persons can get detailed information about and apply for electronic visas at  www.evisa.gov.az Electronic visas will be issued only to nationals of countries listed below.
The designated 81 countries are the following:
Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei Darussalam, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Costa Rica, Colombia, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Guatemala, Holy See(Vatican), Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Jordan, Kuwait, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malaysia, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Panama, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of Korea, Romania, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, Turkey, Turkmenistan, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, United States of America, Vietnam.