Customs service is one of the main attributes of the independence of any state.
Inform about smuggling facts and crimes in the field of customs affairs
Report facts of smuggling and customs fraud
Providing information about the facts of smuggling and crimes in the fields of customs.
Please use this section to provide information in connection with the movement of goods and means of transport across the customs border about the attempts of threat on the economic and national security of the Republic of Azerbaijan, smuggling of narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances and their precursors, weapons and ammunition, terror and means of provocation, explosive and ozone-depleting substances, cultural values, intellectual property rights and export control objects, animals and plant species endangered being of extinction, as well as smuggling of other goods also crimes and offenses in the area of customs may use this section.
The electronic query must not contain attachments. Attached files will be accepted when considering your application. Long letters, document copies, photographs and other permitted attachments must be sent to the email address of the State Customs Committee :